School Administration


Mr. Clark Ballard
Head of School
Clark Ballard 
     
Image Not Available  Mrs. Heather Atkinson
Lower School Principal
Heather Atkinson 
Dr. Dale Ankers
Upper School Principal
Dale Ankers

 

Lower School Teachers and Aides


Mrs. Arnetrice Trueluck
K2 Teacher
Arnetrice Trueluck 

Mrs. Amelia Byrd
K2 Aide, Elementary Art
Amelia Byrd 

Mrs. Wendy Anderson
K3 Teacher
Wendy Anderson 

Mrs. Sandy Rodgers
K3 Teacher
Sandy Rodgers  

Mrs. Hannah Mooneyhan
K3 and K4 Aide
Hannah Mooneyhan 

 

Mrs. Wendi Beisecker
K4 Teacher
Wendi Beisecker 

 

Mrs. Mendy Johnson
K4 Teacher
Mendy Johnson 

Mrs. Kim Odom
K5 Teacher
Kim Odom 

 

Mrs. Kaja Williamson
K5 Teacher
Kaja Williamson 

 

Mrs. Melissa Barefoot
K5 Aide
Melissa Barefoot 

Mrs. Kristi Boob
1st Grade
Kristi Boob 

Mrs. Tonya Cannon
1st Grade
Tonya Cannon 

Mrs. Anne Beck
2nd Grade
Anne Beck 

Mrs. Maryanne Howle
3rd Grade
Maryanne Howle 

Mrs. Sherry Carr
4th Grade
Sherry Carr 

Mrs. Amy Howle
5th Grade
Amy Howle 
  Mrs. Billie Harrelson
6th Grade
Billie Harrelson 
  Mrs. Lauren Corry
PE
Lauren Corry 

 

Upper School Teachers 


Mrs. Angela Ankers
Computer, Math
 Angela Ankers 

Dr. Dale Ankers
Math, Science
 Dale Ankers 

 

Mr. Jimmy Beck
Math
Jimmy Beck 

Mrs. Beverly Byars
History
 Beverly Byars 

Mrs. Lauren Corry
PE
Lauren Corry 

Mrs. Cheryl Fields
English
 Cheryl Fields 

Mr. Brian Geddes
English, Drama, Spanish
 Brian Geddes

Mr. Robert Johnson
Bible
Robert Johnson 
  Mr. Greg Shrier
Science
Greg Shrier 
  Mrs. Jennifer Woods
Math
Jennifer Woods 

 

Afterschool Care


Mrs. Sandy Rodgers
ASC Supervisor
Sandy Rodgers 
  Mrs. Hannah Mooneyhan
Afterschool Assistant
Hannah Mooneyhan

 

Miss Emily Ballard
Afterschool Assistant
Emily Ballard 

 

Mrs. Amelia Byrd
Afterschool Assistant
Amelia Byrd 
  Miss Kira Jones
Afterschool Assistant
Kira Jones 
  Miss Madison O’Neal
Afterschool Assistant
Madison O”Neal 

 

Other Staff


 

Mrs. Robin Atkinson
Cafeteria
Robin Atkinson 

 

Mrs. Rose Broach
Library/Writing Lab
Rose Broach

 

Mrs. Francis Carter
Financial Secretary
Francis Carter 

 

Mr. Paul Coward
Athletic Director
Paul Coward 

 

Mrs. Vanessa Groves
Excel Director
  Vanessa Groves 

 

Mrs. Greta Johnson
Excel Director
  Greta Johnson 

 

Mrs. Beth Jones
Cafeteria
  Beth Jones 

 

Mrs. Tracy McElveen
Cafeteria
  Tracy McElveen 

 

Mrs. Jenifer O’Neal
Administrative Assistant
  Jenifer O’Neal