School Administration


Mr. Clark Ballard
Head of School
Clark Ballard 
  
 
  
 
Mrs. Heather Atkinson
Lower School Principal
Heather Atkinson 
Dr. Dale Ankers
Upper School Principal
Dale Ankers

 

Lower School Teachers and Aides


Mrs. Amelia Byrd
K2 Teacher, Elementary Art
Amelia Byrd 
Mrs. Sandy Rodgers
K3 Teacher
Sandy Rodgers
Mrs. Jessica Dowling
K2, K3 Aide
Mrs. Wendy Anderson
K4 Teacher
Wendy Anderson 
Mrs. Mendy Johnson
K4 Teacher
Mendy Johnson 

 Photo Coming

Mrs. Cindy Anderson
K4 Aide
Mrs. Kaja Williamson
K5 Teacher
Kaja Williamson 
Mrs. Kristi Boob
1st Grade
Kristi Boob 
Mrs. Tonya Cannon
2nd Grade
Tonya Cannon 
Mrs. Maryanne Howle
3rd Grade
Maryanne Howle 
Mrs. Sherry Carr
4th Grade
Sherry Carr 
Mrs. Amy Howle
5th Grade
Amy Howle 
Mrs. Billie Harrelson
6th Grade
Billie Harrelson 
Mrs. Lauren Corry
PE
Lauren Corry 

 

Upper School Teachers 


Mrs. Angela Ankers
Computer
 Angela Ankers 
Dr. Dale Ankers
Math, Science
 Dale Ankers 
Mrs. Beverly Byars
History
 Beverly Byars 
 Pastor Joey Colson
Bible 7-8
 Joey Colson
Mrs. Lauren Corry
PE
Lauren Corry 
 Pastor Paul Coward
Bible 9-10
Paul Coward
Mrs. Cheryl Fields
English
 Cheryl Fields 
 Mrs. Rebecca Galloway
Math
 Rebecca Galloway 
Mr. Brian Geddes
English, Drama, Spanish
 Brian Geddes
Mr. Greg Shrier
Science
Greg Shrier 
Pastor Jamie St. Ours
Bible 11-12
 Jamie St. Ours

 

Afterschool Care


Mrs. Sandy Rodgers
ASC Supervisor
Miss Emily Ballard
Afterschool Assistant
Mrs. Jessica Dowling
Afterschool Assistant
Miss Amanda Kelchner
Afterschool Assistant
Mrs. Hannah Mooneyhan
Afterschool Assistant

Other Staff


Mrs. Rose Broach
Library/Writing Lab
Rose Broach
Mrs. Frances Carter
Financial Secretary
Frances Carter 
Pastor Paul Coward
Athletic Director
Paul Coward 
Mrs. Vanessa Groves
Excel Director
  Vanessa Groves 
Mrs. Greta Johnson
Excel Piano, Music
  Greta Johnson 
Mrs. Beth Jones
Cafeteria
  Beth Jones 
Mrs. Stacie McElveen
Administrative Assistant
  Stacie McElveen 
Mrs. Tracy McElveen
Cafeteria
  Tracy McElveen 
Mrs. Hannah Mooneyhan
Cafeteria